No Credit Check :: Privacy

No Credit Check Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for No Credit Check and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How It’s Used

To process your financial services referral request, No Credit Check requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. No Credit Check provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

No Credit Check uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitor’s progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact No Credit Check in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

FOLLOW US
Follow us!

We are a proud member of the Financial Services Online network!

Connect with us on your favourite social media platform for the latest financial news, views, tips, tricks, resources and information.


Finance Articles

Understanding Your Credit Footprint: Borrowing Strategies to Keep Your Score Intact Understanding Your Credit Footprint: Borrowing Strategies to Keep Your Score Intact
Understanding the mechanics behind credit scores is pivotal for anyone navigating the intricate world of finance. A strong credit score does not only unlock the gates to a plethora of borrowing options but also secures favorable interest rates, which can save you a substantial amount of money over time. It acts as a financial passport, one that enables you to achieve milestones such as purchasing a home or car with ease. - read more
How to Use Loan Comparison Tools Effectively - A Guide for the Credit-Conscious How to Use Loan Comparison Tools Effectively - A Guide for the Credit-Conscious
When it comes to securing a loan, the terms you agree to can have a lasting impact on your financial wellness. It's crucial to strike a balance between finding a loan that fits your needs and maintaining a healthy credit score. This delicate equilibrium is where loan comparison tools come into play, serving as navigational aids in the vast sea of credit options. - read more
Loan Hunting with Confidence: How to Check Options Without Credit Damage Loan Hunting with Confidence: How to Check Options Without Credit Damage
Embarking on the journey to secure a loan can feel like navigating a minefield with your credit score as the prize. It's no secret that your credit score is your financial fingerprint, impacting not just your loan prospects but also the terms you're offered. However, the act of loan hunting itself, if not done carefully, can take a toll on this crucial number. - read more
Understanding Your Credit File: How to Seek Loans without Negative Impacts Understanding Your Credit File: How to Seek Loans without Negative Impacts
Understanding financial health is paramount when venturing into the realm of loan acquisition. It's the backbone that supports not just your immediate monetary requirements but ensures longevity in your fiscal stability. At the heart of this understanding lies a critical aspect: the credit score. It's a numerical representation of your financial trustworthiness, influenced by past fiscal decisions and behaviors. - read more
Choosing the Right Loan for Your Personal Needs in Australia Choosing the Right Loan for Your Personal Needs in Australia
Choosing the right loan can be a pivotal decision in your personal financial journey. In Australia, where a diverse range of loan options is available, selecting the loan that aligns perfectly with your needs is more crucial than ever. A judicious choice can help you fulfill your dreams—be it buying a new home, investing in education, or consolidating debt—while ensuring that the repayments remain manageable and do not lead to financial strain. - read more
Budgeting Basics to Keep Your Credit Score Healthy While Seeking a Loan Budgeting Basics to Keep Your Credit Score Healthy While Seeking a Loan
Understanding the nuances of financial health is a crucial component in the journey of loan acquisition. It is the bedrock on which potential borrowers build their case for credibility and reliability. Among the myriad of factors influencing your fiscal stability, credit scores stand out as a beacon indicating your creditworthiness to lenders. A robust credit score simplifies the path to securing loans, garnering favorable interest rates, and negotiating better terms. - read more
Simple Tips On Getting Your Loan Simple Tips On Getting Your Loan
So, you want to get a loan? Here are some simple tips that might help you make more informed decisions about the type of loan you buy, and from whom. - read more
How Credit Card Balance Transfers Can Damage Your Credit Rating How Credit Card Balance Transfers Can Damage Your Credit Rating
Since the banks and finance providers have been castigated for the way they seemingly indiscriminately awarded credit to people who could ill afford it, the chances of being accepted for loans and credit cards have decreased. Concurrently, there is a greater focus on individual's being aware of how credit works and what their financial behaviors means in terms of a credit score and history. - read more
Handling Financial Situations As a Married, Unmarried Or Divorced Woman Handling Financial Situations As a Married, Unmarried Or Divorced Woman
Whether you are in a committed relationship or are a happy single person, you should make it a top priority to understand your finances. This article will highlight some of the key points that you need to understand to take control of your finances and your financial goals. - read more
7 things you need to know about a Hire Purchase loan 7 things you need to know about a Hire Purchase loan
There are seven things you should know before you ever think of getting a Hire Purchase loan. Knowing these things will give you control and power in the loan process. Power and control will will save you money - read more
Understanding Your Credit Footprint: Borrowing Strategies to Keep Your Score Intact Understanding Your Credit Footprint: Borrowing Strategies to Keep Your Score Intact
Understanding the mechanics behind credit scores is pivotal for anyone navigating the intricate world of finance. A strong credit score does not only unlock the gates to a plethora of borrowing options but also secures favorable interest rates, which can save you a substantial amount of money over time. It acts as a financial passport, one that enables you to achieve milestones such as purchasing a home or car with ease. - read more
How to Use Loan Comparison Tools Effectively - A Guide for the Credit-Conscious How to Use Loan Comparison Tools Effectively - A Guide for the Credit-Conscious
When it comes to securing a loan, the terms you agree to can have a lasting impact on your financial wellness. It's crucial to strike a balance between finding a loan that fits your needs and maintaining a healthy credit score. This delicate equilibrium is where loan comparison tools come into play, serving as navigational aids in the vast sea of credit options. - read more
Loan Hunting with Confidence: How to Check Options Without Credit Damage Loan Hunting with Confidence: How to Check Options Without Credit Damage
Embarking on the journey to secure a loan can feel like navigating a minefield with your credit score as the prize. It's no secret that your credit score is your financial fingerprint, impacting not just your loan prospects but also the terms you're offered. However, the act of loan hunting itself, if not done carefully, can take a toll on this crucial number. - read more
Choosing the Right Loan for Your Personal Needs in Australia Choosing the Right Loan for Your Personal Needs in Australia
Choosing the right loan can be a pivotal decision in your personal financial journey. In Australia, where a diverse range of loan options is available, selecting the loan that aligns perfectly with your needs is more crucial than ever. A judicious choice can help you fulfill your dreams—be it buying a new home, investing in education, or consolidating debt—while ensuring that the repayments remain manageable and do not lead to financial strain. - read more
Understanding Your Credit File: How to Seek Loans without Negative Impacts Understanding Your Credit File: How to Seek Loans without Negative Impacts
Understanding financial health is paramount when venturing into the realm of loan acquisition. It's the backbone that supports not just your immediate monetary requirements but ensures longevity in your fiscal stability. At the heart of this understanding lies a critical aspect: the credit score. It's a numerical representation of your financial trustworthiness, influenced by past fiscal decisions and behaviors. - read more

Finance News

Inflation Data Spurs Talks on Future Interest Rates Inflation Data Spurs Talks on Future Interest Rates
27 May 2024: Paige Estritori

As Australians wrestle with persistent cost-of-living challenges and elevated interest rates, there may be some optimism on the horizon with expected reductions in inflation rates. - read more
Impact of Budget on Borrowers: A Deep Dive Impact of Budget on Borrowers: A Deep Dive
20 May 2024: Paige Estritori

Concerns are mounting among financial experts that the latest federal budget could prompt a rise in interest rates, adding to the challenges faced by borrowers. - read more
Rookies in Real Estate: Albanese Budget Misses First-Time Buyers Rookies in Real Estate: Albanese Budget Misses First-Time Buyers
18 May 2024: Paige Estritori

The Albanese government's latest housing budget injects billions into housing, aiming to energize the construction of new homes. However, an important demographic has been left disappointed: first-time home buyers who feel sidelined amidst these changes. - read more
Australia’s Housing Dilemma: Construction Lags as Population Booms Australia’s Housing Dilemma: Construction Lags as Population Booms
17 May 2024: Paige Estritori

In a recent address delivered in Hobart, Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) Assistant Governor Sarah Hunter highlighted a mounting concern in Australia's housing market: a significant shortage of homes amidst rapidly growing population numbers, largely driven by net overseas migration. - read more
Australia's New Pathway to Boost Economic Growth Australia's New Pathway to Boost Economic Growth
16 May 2024: Paige Estritori

Australian financial sector leaders have expressed strong support following the latest announcement of key budgetary adjustments aimed at streamlining investment processes and deepening engagement within the nation's financial landscape. The Federal Budget has placed a spotlight on the financial service sector's significant position as a promoter of Australia's sustainable economic prosperity. - read more
Financial Pressures Reshape Australian Job Market Landscape Financial Pressures Reshape Australian Job Market Landscape
09 May 2024: Paige Estritori

Economic uncertainties and the escalating cost-of-living are prompting a considerable transformation within the Australian labor market, with anxiety over job security influencing employee behavior significantly. This departure from recent trends sees a strategic shift, which could alter the dynamism between staff members and their employers. - read more
ATO Targets Home Office Claims & Real Estate Deductions ATO Targets Home Office Claims & Real Estate Deductions
06 May 2024: Paige Estritori

Australian residents are being alerted to tighten up their tax return filing, particularly with the deductions claimed for home offices and rental property expenses, as the Australian Tax Office (ATO) sharpens its scrutiny on such declarations. - read more
Australian Students to Receive $3B Reduction in Loan Burdens Australian Students to Receive $3B Reduction in Loan Burdens
06 May 2024: Paige Estritori

In an epoch-making decision, the current Australian government has pledged to substantially alleviate the student loan burden, offering respite to more than three million degree holders. They will collectively witness a remarkable deduction of $3 billion from their outstanding HELP (Higher Education Loan Program) liabilities. - read more
Market Resilience Amid Strong Quarterly Inflation Data Market Resilience Amid Strong Quarterly Inflation Data
30 Apr 2024: Paige Estritori

Following an initial surge, the Australian equities wavered into a close call as the market absorbed the recent inflation trends. Trading remained virtually unchanged with the S&P index dropping a nominal 0.5 points to settle at 7683, and the All Ordinaries dipping gently by 0.4 points, ending the day at 7937.5. - read more
Rates on the Rise: Market Jitters Lead to ASX Plunge Rates on the Rise: Market Jitters Lead to ASX Plunge
29 Apr 2024: Paige Estritori

Significant market movements underscore the growing concerns over a possible interest rate hike by the Reserve Bank of Australia, resulting in a marked drop in the nation’s share market. The S&P/ASX200 index faced a jarring fall, dropping 1.4 per cent which translates into a 107.1 point retreat, ending the session at 7575.9—a notable slump affecting a broad range of sectors. - read more

Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out now if you qualify and compare rates, offers and options from multiple lenders - without a credit check!
Loan Amount:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free and without obligation. We respect your privacy.

Knowledgebase
Personal Loan:
A Personal Loan is a means of obtaining finance from a financial institution or financial product provider and the lending criteria usually depends on criteria such as personal income and expenses, assets and liabilities, employment status and previo


Quick Links: | Personal Loans | Car Loans | Bike Loans | Boat Loans | Truck Loans | Home Loans | Business Loans | Debt Consolidation